Fatal
25403044
04/19/2025 23:03

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Northbound Interstate 35 to 185th Street , LAKEVILLE, Dakota County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Mitsubishi Outlander was traveling northbound Interstate 35 exiting to 185th Street. The vehicle left the roadway, rolled, and one occupant was ejected. This crash resulted in life threatening injuries.

Dry

Lakeville PD, Lakeville Fire, HCMC
Information believed complete
05/20/2025 21:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes

Driver
Alejandro Segundo Matos Aguirre
Inver Grove Heights , MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Pablo Julio Miller Saavedra
Inver Grove Heights , MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jose Armando Sanchez Aguillon
West Saint Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yglaider A Torrealba Soto
Inver Grove Heights , MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
HCMC