25310386
04/19/2025 21:23

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

53 Highway / S 12TH Ave, VIRGINIA, St. Louis County

The Chrysler was traveling North on Highway 53, turning West onto S 12TH Avenue in Virginia, when the vehicle made contact with the Chevrolet was traveling South on Highway 53. The Chevrolet left the roadway and made contact with an unoccupied Ford.

Dry

St Louis County Sheriffs, Virginia Police, Virginia Fire
Information believed complete
04/20/2025 01:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Angela Patricia Nelson
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Angela Mae Sleen
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital