25200650
04/19/2025 10:08

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

14 HWY / 11 CR, MILFORD TWP, Brown County

The Dodge Caravan was traveling Westbound on Highway 14, the vehicle then left the roadway and entered the ditch.

Dry

Brown CO SO, Sleepy Eye PD
Information believed complete
04/19/2025 12:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Kathy Ann Bailey
Northwood, IA, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye ER

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Esther J Bontuager
Northwood, IA, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye ER

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joni Bontuager
Northwood, IA, USA
Male Age: 63