25270694
04/19/2025 10:02

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Interstate 35 south of Cloquet, CLOQUET, Carlton County

Vehicle was northbound on interstate 35 when it missed its exit, overcorrected and left the roadway, rolling in the ditch.

Dry

Cloquet Police, Cloquet Fire, Cloquet Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/19/2025 12:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Smartcar Fortwo
No

Driver
Cindy Jean Heddens
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 61