25504654
04/19/2025 06:27

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Interstate 94 near 7th st, Mpls, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

Mazda was believed to be traveling Southbound on Interstate 94 near 7th st in Mpls, above the posted speed limit, veered off the road hitting the guard rail head on and rolled over.

Dry

Mpls PD. HCMC
Information believed complete
04/19/2025 10:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Mazda CX-50
Yes

Driver
Said Abdullahi Ahmed
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown