25601326
04/18/2025 06:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB HWY 10 / E SAINT GERMAIN ST, SAINT CLOUD, Benton County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Eastbound on Highway 10 attempting to turn Eastbound onto East Saint Germaine St. The Infiniti Sedan was traveling Westbound Highway 10. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Benton CSO, St. Cloud PD, St. Cloud FD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/18/2025 08:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Austin Daniel Welle
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Infiniti G25 Sedan
Yes

Driver
Marni Jo Keith
Ramsey, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital