25900785
04/18/2025 01:00

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Norman County Road 29 and Norman County Road 40, FOSSUM TWP, Norman County

The Chevy Tahoe was traveling Westbound on Norman County Road 29 when it struck the pedestrian near Norman County Road 40.

Dry

Norman CO and Ada PD
Information believed complete
04/18/2025 17:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Tahoe
No

Driver
Jaidan Dwight Bartz
Ada, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Christopher Roger Lee
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Stanford Hospital