25200641
04/17/2025 17:42
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Northbound on highway 169 at milepost 63, OSHAWA TWP, Nicollet County
The Challenger was southbound on highway 169 when the vehicle lost control going up into the concrete divider partially in the Northbound Lane. The Jeep, at the time was Northbound on 169 in the left lane.
Wet
Nicollet C.O. S.O and Rivers Edge Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/17/2025 21:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Dodge Challenger
Yes
Driver
Jared Jerome Ries
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Katelyn Rose Loftus
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital