25601321
04/17/2025 15:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 194, MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Ford Fusion, Volkswagen Atlas, and Dodge Dart were all traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicles collided.

Wet

Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/17/2025 17:09
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Dart
No

Driver
David Andrew Nyberg
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Kenneth Alan Bloch
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ann Harriet Bloch
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Volkswagen Atlas
Yes

Driver
Robert Bruce Gut
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 75