25320481
04/14/2025 07:45

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 72, Mile Marker 8, SHOOKS TWP, Beltrami County

The GMC Sierra was traveling southbound on highway 72 when it left the roadway and made contact with a tree.

Wet

Kelliher Fire and First Responders, Blackduck Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/14/2025 10:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Ryan Curtis Fish
Warroad, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji