25300541
04/13/2025 16:34

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Westbound Interstate 90 Milepost 34, DEWALD TWP, Nobles County

The Chevy Equinox was traveling Westbound on Interstate 90 near mile marker 34 when it collided with the Dodge Durango squad car. The Squad car was parked with lights activated assisting the State Patrol in traffic direction for a crash investigation.

Dry

Rushmore Fire and Rescue, Nobles CO, Adrian Amb
Information believed complete
04/15/2025 09:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Theresa Ann Bear
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Luverne ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Dodge Durango Squad
No

Driver
Arnold Logan Waldner
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Josh John Fagerness
Unknown City
Male Age: 43

None

Unknown