25800558
04/13/2025 18:18

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 Milepost 22, PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County

The GMC was traveling westbound when it moved to pass traffic in front of it. The Buick was traveling eastbound. Both vehicles attempted to avoid each other by swerving to the shoulder but collided head on. All involved were transported to M Health Fairview Northland Medical Center with non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

Mille Lacs, Princeton, Aircare
Information believed complete
04/13/2025 23:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 GMC New Sierra
Yes

Driver
Colton Robert Piekarski
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
M Health Fairview Northland Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Vinette Sue Menshek
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jody Ann Kamann
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Phenassa Kamann
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 0