Fatal
25101485
04/13/2025 13:50

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB I-35 mile marker 58, Faribault, WELLS TWP, Rice County

The Subaru Outback was north bound on I-35, it left the roadway and struck a tree.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff's office and Faribault Police Department
Information believed complete
04/14/2025 18:55
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Terry Jay Whiteley
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Diane Mabel Whiteley
Richfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Fatal
North Memorial