25270664
04/12/2025 13:37

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 at Stanley Road, TWO HARBORS UNORGANIZED, Lake County

The Ford Edge was traveling northbound on Highway 61 at Stanley Road. The Ford entered and drove in the median ditch for approximately 100 yards. It entered prior to the NB U Turn and jumped that crossover. It struck several road signs and came to a rest facing NB in the median.

Dry

Two Harbors PD, Lake County Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
04/12/2025 14:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Ronald James Studier
Two Harbors, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Lake View Hospital