25101465
04/12/2025 13:22

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 57 at milepost 14, CHERRY GROVE TWP, Goodhue County

The Mazda was traveling Northbound on highway 57 when the vehicle left the roadway and struck a sign.

Dry

Goodhufe C.O. S.O
Information believed complete
04/12/2025 14:24

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Mazda CX5
Yes

Driver
Earle James Peters
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
St. May's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Rose Peters
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital