Fatal
25504357
04/12/2025 07:24
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 252 at Humboldt, BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County
The 2017 Chevy Impala was heading Northbound on Highway 252 when it came into Contact with the semaphore on Humboldt and Highway 252.
Dry
Brooklyn Park, Brooklyn Park Fire, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/12/2025 15:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevy Impala
Yes
Driver
Johnny Lee Houston
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Carlos Chavez Holliday
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown