25200609
04/11/2025 22:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 83 at 607th Avenue, MCPHERSON TWP, Blue Earth County

The Chevrolet Malibu was travelling Southbound on 607th Street. The Chevrolet Impala was travelling Southbound on Highway 83. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, St. Clair Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/12/2025 00:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Christine Elizabeth Crow
Blue Earth, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - MANKATO

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Kim Joseph Vermeire
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 61