25800540
04/10/2025 19:14

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

CR 45 near Cook Rd South of Brainerd, CROW WING TWP, Crow Wing County

(V1) 2020 Ford Explorer. (V2) 2004 Suzuki Motorcycle. 2020 Ford Explorer was southbound CR 45 and made u-turn near Cook Rd. 2004 Suzuki motorcycle was also southbound and t-boned the Ford Explorer while it was making the u turn.

Dry

Crow Wing Co SO
Information believed complete
04/10/2025 22:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Suzuki Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Dakota William Beehner
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd St Joes Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Aidan James Bartels
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 25