MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25101441
Date/Time:
04/10/2025 11:32
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
MN Hwy 56 at Goodhue County 9 Blvd, WARSAW TWP, Goodhue County
Description:
The Infiniti Q6 was northbound on MN Hwy 56 and the Dodge Grand Caravan was westbound on Goodhue County 9 Blvd when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Goodhue CSO, Kenyon PD, Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/10/2025 13:05
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Infiniti Q60
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kelly Anne Rasmusson
Kenyon, MN, USA
Female Age: 45
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Carter Daniel Elverud
Kenyon, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 18
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Northfield Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Grand Caravan
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Ahmed Omar Yusuf
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: