25504233
04/09/2025 15:52

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 and 305th Ave NE, ISANTI TWP, Isanti County

Toyota was traveling Southbound on Highway 65 near the intersection of 305th. Ford was traveling Northbound on Highway 65, crossed over the median colliding with the Toyota.

Dry

Isanti County Sheriffs Office, Cambridge PD, Isanti PD, Isanti Fire Department, Allina Health
Information believed complete
04/09/2025 20:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Martin Leo Zaworski
Rush City, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2021 Ford F150
No

Driver
Mark Wayne Norberg
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 60