25601229
04/09/2025 07:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 23 AND 45TH AVE SW, Willmar TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Chevrolet Impala was Westbound on Highway 23, the Buick Envision, Jeep Cherokee, and Ford Escape were all traveling Eastbound on Highway 23. The Chevrolet Impala pulled out to pass and collided with the Ford Escape and Jeep Cherokee. The Buick Envision went into the ditch.

Dry

Willmar FD, Raymond Ambulance and FD, Kandiyohi CSO, Kandiyohi County Rescue Squad
Information believed complete
04/09/2025 13:01

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Marlene Rae Phillips
Clara City, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Krystal Lynn Enevoldsen
Maynard, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Buick Envision
No

Driver
Rebecca Maria Gregoire
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Sumani Dadiri Malimu
Wilamar, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Willmar