MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Fatal
ICR:
25504179
Date/Time:
04/08/2025 12:56
District:
2500 West Metro
Case Information Contact:
763-591-4680
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Southbound Highway 169 at Highway 282, JORDAN, Scott County
Description:
Peterbuilt was traveling south on US Highway 169 in Jordan. Subaru was traveling east on MN Highway 282. Subaru entered the intersection and was struck by the Peterbuilt.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Jordan PD, Jordan Fire, Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/10/2025 10:20
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
1995 Peterbuilt Tractor Truck
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Josh Paul Terres
Rice, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2017 Subaru Outback
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Catherine Ann Johnston
Jordan, MN, USA
Female Age: 78
Injury type:
Fatal
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: