25601224
04/08/2025 10:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 22 and East Saint Paul Street, LITCHFIELD, Meeker County

The Chevrolet Silverado was Westbound on East St. Paul Street and the Kenworth Semi was Northbound on Highway 22 when the vehicles collided. The Chevrolet Silverado then collided with the Buick Lacrosse that was Eastbound on East St. Paul Street.

Dry

Litchfield Police, Litchfield Fire and Rescue, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/08/2025 12:23
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Anthony Allen Fransen
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Jonathon Micheal Niece
Watkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Buick Lacrosse
Yes

Driver
Rick James Plamann
Cokato, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Hospital