25800526
04/08/2025 06:58

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 115 and 115th Ave, DARLING TWP, Morrision County

Rav4 was eastbound on Highway 115 near 115th Ave when it lost control, entered south ditch and rolled.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/08/2025 08:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Chueyee Yang
Randall, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabes - LIttle Falls