25101408
04/07/2025 13:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 58 and Bush Street, RED WING, Goodhue County

The Chevrolet Impala was traveling southbound on highway 58 when it struck a stalled vehicle on the shoulder that was unoccupied. The Impala then rolled and came to final rest on the roof.

Dry

Red Wing PD, Goodhue County Sherriff's Office, and Red Wing Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/07/2025 15:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
William James Auchampach
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Mayo Clinic