25800524
04/07/2025 13:15

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 10 and CO HWY 76, LITTLE FALLS TWP, Morrision County

The Kia Sorrento was traveling north or westbound Highway 10 and CO HWY 76 when it collided with the guardrail. Driver advised she was suddenly unable to steer the vehicle due to an unknown mechanical issue and the vehicle drifted off the roadway to the right.

Dry

Morrison County and Royalton P.D.
Information believed complete
04/07/2025 14:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Kia Sorrento
No

Driver
Samantha Lynn Lemke
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriel Hospital ( Little Falls)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Landon Michael Brotherton
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 15