Fatal
25402664
04/05/2025 07:39

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 61 ramp to 70th Street, SAINT PAUL PARK, Washington County

The Honda Civic was southbound on Highway 61 and exited to 70th Street. At the top of the ramp, the Civic went through the intersection, striking a concrete wall. Driver was transported to Regions Hospital by ambulance and was pronounced deceased at the hospital.

Dry

Washington Co, Saint Paul Park PD, Cottage Grove Fire
Information believed complete
04/05/2025 14:53
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Michael Alton Huset
South Saint Paul, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 68

Fatal
Regions Hospital