25101349
04/02/2025 17:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 246 near Jacobs Avenue, NORTHFIELD TWP, Rice County

The GMC Acadia was traveling Westbound on MN Highway 246. The Ford F150 and the Chrysler Town and Country Van was traveling Eastbound on MN Highway 246. The vehicles collided near Jacobs Avenue.

Dry

Rice CO SO, Northfield Fire and AMB
Information believed complete
04/03/2025 02:25

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Ramon Jimenez Ruiz
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Transported by family member

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Daniel Nels Finne
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Ronald Jerome Huseth
Dennison, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Diana Marilyn Huseth
Dennison, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital