25800499
04/02/2025 15:12
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 210 and County Road 59, IRONDALE TWP, Crow Wing County
A Uhaul towing a Dodge Avenger was traveling westbound on highway 210 near County Road 59 when it lost control and struck a Chevy Traverse that was traveling Eastbound.
Snow/Ice
Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
04/02/2025 17:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevy Traverse
Yes
Driver
Therese Marie Norwood
Ironton, MN, USA
Female Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center - Crosby
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Econoline Cargo Van
No
Driver
Brianna Lynn Vanvickle
Gilbert, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lawrence Nelson Sheppo
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 25