25601149
04/02/2025 13:36

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 157, SAINT WENDEL TWP, Stearns County

The Chevrolet Traverse and FTL Semi Truck were both traveling Eastbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Avon Fire, Avon PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/03/2025 07:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Abdiaziz Abdulahi Elmi
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maryan C Dahir
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 FTL Semi
No

Driver
Donald Laverne Loback
Wheeler, WI, USA
Male Age: 51