25900687
04/02/2025 09:04

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 10, Mile Marker 42, DETROIT TWP, Becker County

The Dodge Ram was traveling westbound on highway 10 when the driver lost control due to road conditions. The Dodge ran off road right side and rolled down an embankment coming to rest on its driver's side.

Snow/Ice

Becker County Sherriff's Office, Detroit Lakes FD, and St. Mary's EMS
Information believed complete
04/02/2025 11:17

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Lila Moline
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nevaeh Moline
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's