25300447
03/29/2025 14:02

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

US Hwy 75 at MN Hwy 68, CANBY, Yellow Medicine County

The Chevy Colorado was southbound on US Hwy 75 and the ford Sport Track was westbound on MN Hwy 68 when they collided in the intersection.

Wet

Yellow Medicine CSO, Camby Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/29/2025 15:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Colorado
Yes

Driver
Kendon Michael Knutson
Canby, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford Sport Track
No

Driver
Colin Francis Konicek
West Dundee, IL, USA
Male Age: 23

None
Not transported