25270545
03/28/2025 16:26
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Unknown Municipality
A Honda CRV was traveling southbound on highway 61 just north of Little Marias Road in Lake County. The CRV lost control on ice, crossed the northbound lane, rolled, and struck a telephone pole.
Snow/Ice
Lake Co EMS, Lake County Rescue, Silver Bay Fire Dept. and Lake Co Sheriffs Dept.
Information believed complete
03/28/2025 18:20
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Honda CRV
Yes
Driver
Emma Rose Mathews
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 28
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Julia Hope Nellessen
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Duluth