Fatal
25503735
03/28/2025 06:00

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at Milepost 107, JACKSON TWP, Scott County

A Toyota Rav4 was traveling southbound Highway 169 near Old Brickyard Road. The Toyota witnessed a stalled Nissan Maxima on the right shoulder, the driver then maneuvered to the left lane. A pedestrian was standing in the left lane, and was struck by the Toyota.

Dry

Scott Co So, Shakopee Fire and PD, Allina EMS, Midwest ME
Information believed complete
03/28/2025 16:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Toyota RAV4
Yes

Driver
Nicole Lee Rogers
Jordan, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Noel Estes
Jordan, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Firaol Abebe Merbratu
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Fatal
Midwest Medical Examiner