Fatal
25300438
03/27/2025 22:44

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 23 and 101ST Street, BEAVER CREEK TWP, Rock County

The Ford F150 was traveling Northbound on MN Highway 23 and the Chevy Impala was traveling Northbound on MN Highway 23 when the vehicles collided near 101ST Street.

Dry

Rock CO SO, Luverne EMS, Beaver Creek Fire, G&S Towing, SD HP, Avera Flight
Information believed complete
03/28/2025 11:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Jayson Lynn Delf
Hardwick, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Avera Emergency

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2023 Ford Grey
Yes

Driver
Grant Ira Crawford
Jasper, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Fatal
Not Transported