25200518
03/27/2025 08:45

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB Hwy 14 to SB Hwy 169, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

Box truck was WB on Hwy 14 to go SB on Hwy 169 when it lost control on the ramp and rolled.

Dry

North Mankato PD, Nicollet County, Mankato PD, Mankato Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/27/2025 10:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Hino Box Truck
No

Driver
Dustin Robert Hekel
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato