25200516
03/26/2025 20:56

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MNTH 13 near Waterville Road, WATERVILLE, Le Sueur County

The GMC Sierra was traveling Northbound on MNTH 13. The bicyclist was crossing MNTH 13 to go Eastbound near Waterville Road, where the truck and bike collided.

Wet

Le Sueur co so, Waterville PD and fire, North memorial AMB
Information believed complete
03/26/2025 23:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2021 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Xiaobo Yang
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Travis John Morgan
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Damon Aaron Knight
Shakopee, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital