25101236
03/26/2025 19:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound I90 Milepost 248, WARREN TWP, Winona County

The Econoline Van was parked on the shoulder of Westbound I-90 when it was struck by a semi also heading Westbound on I-90 at Milepost 249.

Dry

Lewiston Fire & PD, Winona COSO
Information believed complete
03/26/2025 22:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Econoline
No

Driver
Juan Daniel Cabrera Lopez
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christian F. Zhiminacela
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Ricky Larry Harwood
Birch Run, MI, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health