25503564
03/23/2025 14:51

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Interstate 35W at Highway 280, ROSEVILLE, Ramsey County

The 2011 Lincoln MKZ on the shoulder with hazards on when the 2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee crossed the line and collided.

Dry

HCMC Ambulance , St. Paul Fire, MNDOT, Roseville Police and Fire Department
Information believed complete
03/23/2025 20:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Ryan Patrick Tyler
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Lincoln MKZ
Yes

Driver
Deborah Renee Nepple
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Ernest Nepple
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 86