25800444
03/23/2025 15:16

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at Central Ave., MILACA TWP, Mille Lacs County

A Kia Sportage was driving southbound on highway 169 near Central Ave, just north of Milaca. A Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling northbound on 169 at the same location slowing to go westbound on Central Ave. The Sportage and Caravan collided coming to a rest in the southwest ditch.

Dry

Mille Lacs County, Milaca Fire, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/23/2025 16:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Kia Sportage
Yes

Driver
Mike Allen Anderson
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Calib Robert Anderson
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Judy May Anderson
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
David Leroy Oldenburg
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 76