25310319
03/23/2025 11:01

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound 169 hwy mile post 343, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The Chrysler 200 was northbound on highway 169 when the driver lost control of the vehicle and hit both guard rails.

Snow/Ice

Hiibing Pd, Hibbing Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/23/2025 12:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
Unknown

Driver
Brandie Nicole Ellison
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cody Micah Weber
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Medical Center