25800443
03/23/2025 09:10
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 23 east of Bock, BORGHOLM TWP, Mille Lacs County
A Hyundai Palisade was westbound on highway 23. The Palisade left the road over a cable barrier, hit several trees, and came to a rest on its roof.
Mille Lacs County, Milaca Fire, and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/23/2025 11:07