Fatal
25503555
03/23/2025 03:52
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
Northbound Highway 169 at Dean Ave, CHAMPLIN, Hennepin County
At approximately 03:50 am, a Chrysler 300 was traveling northbound on USTH 169 in Champlin when it left the roadway and collided with a light pole at the intersection of USTH 169 and West River Rd. Officer and EMS arrived on-scene and found the driver unresponsive. Life-saving measures were attempted, but the driver was declared deceased on-scene. The driver was the sole occupant of the vehicle and it is unknown at this time whether alcohol may have been involved.
Wet
Champlin, Anoka, Osseo, and Dayton Police Departments, Anoka-Champlin Fire, Allina Ambulance, MNDOT
Information believed complete
03/23/2025 15:13
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chrysler 300
Yes
Driver
Adonis Raven Turner
Anoka, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
Unknown