25200498
03/22/2025 20:30

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 109 at milepost 27, CLARK TWP, Faribault County

The Ford F150 was traveling Eastbound on highway 109 when the vehicle left the roadway resulting in landing in the ditch and rolling.

Wet

Wells Fire/Medical and PD. Faribault C.O. S.O.
Information believed complete
03/22/2025 23:24

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford F150
No

Driver
Tyler Anthony Campbell
Clearlake, IA, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Austin James Richardson
Clearlake, IA, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital