MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25800437
Date/Time:
03/22/2025 08:35
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 27 and 325th Ave., GRANITE TWP, Morrision County
Description:
A Mercury Mountaineer was driving eastbound on highway 27 near 325th Ave. The Mountaineer left the roadway to the south , rolled, and came to a rest on it's wheels.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/22/2025 10:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Mercury Mountaineer
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Karissa Ann Jung
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Onamia Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: