25200485
03/22/2025 00:11

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at milepost 79, NEW SWEDEN TWP, Nicollet County

The Suburban was traveling Eastbound on highway 22 when the vehicle veered off the roadway, hit a field approach and rolled.

Dry

Nicollet C.o. S.o. Gaylord Fire and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/22/2025 02:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Stina Johanna Quist
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Not Documented