25320363
03/21/2025 12:08
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 32 Mile Marker 107, NORTH TWP, Pennington County
A Chevrolet Tahoe was fleeing the Pennington County Sheriff's Office on northbound State Highway 32 when it collided with a Chevrolet Silverado that was traveling southbound.
Dry
Pennington County Sherriff's Office, Thief River Falls PD and FD, and Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/21/2025 15:23
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Michelle Marie Holter
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 50
Life Threatening
Sanford ER Thief River Falls
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Dale Jeffrey Westerlund
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dustin Ray Holmstrom
Newfolden, MN, USA
Male Age: 42