25200477
03/21/2025 01:08

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 169 Milepost 59, BELGRADE TWP, Nicollet County

The Chevy Sonic was Southbound on Highway 169 when it lost control and hit the guard rail at milepost 59 and landed in the ditch.

Dry

Nicollet COSO, Nicollet Fire & Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/21/2025 02:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Sonic
Yes

Driver
Dylan Michael Smith
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown