25101133
03/20/2025 10:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 3 milepost 4, CANNON CITY TWP, Rice County

The Kia Sorento, Toyota Prius, and Chevy Malibu were southbound on MN Hwy 3 when they collided near milepost 4.

Dry

Rice CSO, Faribault PD, Faribault FD
Information believed complete
03/20/2025 13:10

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Hunter Kenneth Smith
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Reyce Danielle Schaffer
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Lindsey Ann Kuhlman
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Kia Sorento
No

Driver
Mandy Lynne Seidel
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
Not transported