25310301
03/19/2025 12:24

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 73 at Highway 169 Hibbing, HIBBING, St. Louis County

(V1) 2015 Ford Expedition SUV. (V2) 2003 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup. 2015 Ford Expedition was southbound Highway 73 from Highway 169. 2003 Chevrolet Pickup pulled out in front of Ford Expedition and crashed.

Dry

St Louis Co SO
Information believed complete
03/19/2025 15:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Bethel Byrne Blocker
Babbitt, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
UMCM Hibbing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Mitch Carter Leseman
Hibbing , MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
UMCM Hibbing

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Tatym Lynne Witman
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
UMCM Hibbing